Ako ste mali tipovať v 9. kole:
Zlaté Moravce – Trnava 1 (2:1)
Sereď – Trnava jun. 1 (2:0)
TrnavaC/Šúrovce – Piešťany 1 (2:1)
Holíč – Boleráz 2 (0:1)
Križovany – Trebatice 2 (0:3)
Drahovce – Jalšové 1 (2:1)
Dechtice – Voderady 2 (1:2)
Dolné Trhovište – Banka 1 (2:0)
Lovčice – Borová 2 (2:3)
Horné Otrokovce – Šterusy 1 (4:1)
Poradie po 9. kole:
48 - Milan Vnenčák (Špačince).
47 - Viera Peťovská (Šulekovo), František Piršel (Trnava).
46 - Pavol Karel (Majcichov), Marcela Karelová (Hlohovec).
45 - Michal Kraic (Šulekovo).
44 - Peter Vrábel st. (Križovany), Ľubica Lietavcová (Piešťany).
43 - Teofil Adámek (Trnava), Katarína Michaličková (Trnava), Jaroslav Vaško (Trstín).
42 - Štefan Matejkovič (Špačince), Stanislav Minárik (Trnava), Peter Pavlovič (Dobrá Voda), ohumil Bačík (Košolná).
41 - Radoslav Břeň (Trnava), Patrik Kosnáč (Zvončín), Milan Lietavec (Piešťany), Jozef Martinkovič (Dolné Dubové), Erik Púdela (Dechtice), Celestín Gajarský (Jaslovské Bohunice), Branislav Depeš (Trnava), Andrej Vnučko (Hlohovec).
40 - Samuel Michalička (Zeleneč), Rudolf Brunovský (Cífer), Peter Landrišič (Špačince), Pavol Polačik (Hlohovec), Marián Idunk (Trnava), Ladislav Šimončič (Kátlovce), Július Zemko (Špačince), Jozef Toráč (Žlkovce), Jaroslav Gaži (Boleráz), František Landrišič (Trnava).
39 - Roman Lukačovič (Dobrá Voda), Peter Bielik (Kátlovce), Miroslav Krč (Trnava), Miloš Ryšavý (Dolné Dubové), Miloslav Štibraný (Sereď), Martin Úradníček (Dvorníky), Martin Miklovič (Sasinkovo), Jozef Vrábeľ (Trnava), Jozef Cesnek (Sereď), Ján Gajarský (Pečeňady), Eduard Vidlička (Madunice), Alexander Sadloň (Bíňovce).
38 - Sebastián Ryšavý (Dolné Dubové), Róbert Janík ml. (Trnava), Milan Gašpar (Banka), Martin Jankovič (Zvončín), Marián Gajarský (Jaslovské Bohunice), Jozef Hracho (Kátlovce), Ján Gál (Trnava), František Macošiar (Trnava), Alojz Nádaský (Trnava).
37 - Zlatica Javorková (Horná Krupá), Vladimír Šiška (Dubovany), Tomáš Jankovič (Zvončín), Samuel Brunovský (Cífer), Peter Kurinec (Trebatice), Milan Švončinár (Dolné Orešany), Milan Kubiš (Kátlovce), Marián Vladovič (Trnava), Jozef Peťovský (Hlohovec), Jozef Jamrich (Trnava).
36 - Tibor Demovič (Zeleneč), Stanislav Šimko (Trnava), Marta Raffayová (Vrbové), Marián Brestovanský (Dolné Lovčice), Ľubomír Bačík (Trnava), Jozef Chudiváni (Brestovany), Jaroslav Klačo (Špačince), Ján Székely (Trnava), Emil Martinkovič (Dechtice).
35 - Štefan Šimončič (Dechtice), Milan Ščasný (Jaslovské Bohunice), Milan Koštrna (Trnava), Ľubomír Michalička (Trnava), Jozef Horváth (Dubovany), Ján Zrník (Trnava), Ignác Krajčovič (Trnava), František Kolesík (Križovany), František Břeň (Trnava).
34 - Michal Antal (Hlohovec), Marek Petko (Trnava), Lucia Richnáková (Šúrovce), Ivan Jurák (Brunovce), František Kollár (Hlohovec), František Daniš (Košolná), František Daniš (Trstín), Daniela Tökölyová (Križovany), Daniel Bohunický (Dolná Krupá), Augustín Račko (Trnava).
33 - Rudolf Kašuba (Šenkvice), Peter Hrušík (Nové mesto n/V), Pavol Selecký (Trnava), Pavol Košovič (Brestovany), Pavel Kurek (Trnava), Ľubomír Záhorák (Boleráz), Karol Brisuda (Trnava), Jozef Virág (Dubovany), Jozef Varačka (Trnava), Jozef Banár (Dolné Orešany), Gaga Zvolenská (Trnava).
32 - Šimon Krška (Malženice), Miroslav Šoka (Madunice), Jozef Rožič (Trnava), Ján Hruška (Dubovany).
31 - Vladimír Bosák (Hlohovec), Milan Čief (Šulekovo), Juraj Miškech (Chocholná - Velčice), Jozef Javorek (Horná Krupá), Ivan Blaho (Hlohovec), Dušan Geschwandtner (Dolné Orešany), Daniel Ondriga (Hlohovec).
30 - Tomáš Goga (Hlohovec), Milan Slabý (Lančár).
27 - Žaneta Slabá (Lančár), Peter Vrábel ml. (Križovany), Pavol Tomík (Zavar), Jozef Magnús (Dolný Lopašov).
25 - Štefan Mesíček (Horné Orešany), Marián Oliva (Trnava), Helena Hudeková (Hlohovec), Emil Macošiar (Jaslovské Bohunice).
24 - Ladislav Kyselica (Bratislava).
23 - Tibor Kvasnička (Trnava).
20 - Róbert Mičky (Trnava).
19 - Oľga Dáňová (Trnava), Marcel Gažovič (Trnava).
18 - Vladimír Bucko (Jalšové), Roman Planeta (Trnava), Gabriela Vašková (Trstín).
8 - Simona Balonová (Veľké Kostoľany).
6 - Stanislav Vojtech (Brestovany).
3 - František Pluhár (Častá), Cyril Bohunický (Hosté).
2 - Denis Houdek (Trnava).