Výsledky 29. kola
* Slovan – Spartak B 4:0 (3:0);
* ViOn – Rim. Sobota 2:0 (2:0), góly: 11. Číž, 27. Justa, 780 divákov;
* Šaľa – Podbrezová 1:0 (0:0), 50. L. Zápotoka, 357;
* Dun. Streda – Košice 1:3 (1:3), 9. Rohovský, 25. a 39. (11 m) Majoroš, 43. Piatka, 721;
* Michalovce –Senec 1:1 (1:0), 1. Jevľanov, 81. Takáč, ČK: 33. Anane (S), 652;
* Prešov – Nitra B 3:1 (2:1), 15. Viazanko, 17. Iskra, 23. Hesek (11 m), 61. Iskra, 451;
* Humenné – Lipany 1:0 (0:0), 69. Friga, 230;
* Báč – Lučenec 1:2 (1:1), 21. Ferenczi 1:0, 42. Püspöky, 53. Vaculčiak, ČK: 39. Santai (B), 100.
Výsledky 30. kola
* Spartak B – Michalovce 0:1 (0:1);
* Rim. Sobota – Báč 9:0 (6:0), 5. a 10. Pisár, 25. Sedlák, 26. Pisár, 28. Hílek, 35. Tomko, 46. Uškovič, 53. Pisár, 79. Tomko, 1382;
* Lučenec – Humenné 4:2 (3:1), 5. Vaculčiak, 9. Szegedi, 40. a 90. Vaculčiak, 90.+ Friga, 1250;
* Lipany – Prešov 0:1 (0:0), 66. Macko (11 m), 1050;
* Nitra B – Slovan 1:4 (1:3), 2. Čurgali, 4. Kosmeľ, 8. Sloboda, 20. Magyar vlastný, 50. Masaryk, 710;
* Senec – Dun. Streda 4:1 (2:0), 4. Haršányi, 20. Moughfire, 60. Angelovič, 65. Moughfire, 70. Rohovský, 1151;
* Košice – Šaľa 2:0 (1:0), 34. Král, 67. Piatka, 3200;
* Podbrezová – ViOn 1:0 (0:0), 90. Choma, 750.
Konečná tabuľka
1. Košice*30*23*4*3*67:12*73*+28
2. Slovan*30*19*6*5*47:25*63*+18
3. Senec*30*19*3*8*65:35*60*+15
4. Prešov*30*15*7*8*37:22*52*+7
5. Lučenec*30*15*7*8*40:34*52*+7
6. R. Sobota*30*17*5*8*49:23*50*(-6)
7. Michalovce*30*14*6*10*38:30*48*+3
8. ViOn*30*14*6*10*33:25*48*+3
9. Šaľa*30*13*6*11*42:29*45*0
10. Podbrezová*30*12*8*10*39:30*44*-1
11. Humenné*30*10*7*13*35:45*37*-8
12. DAC*30*7*6*17*27:51*27*-18
13. Lipany*30*6*4*20*27:61*22*-23
14. Spartak B*30*4*5*21*17:56*17*-28
15. Báč*30*3*7*20*17:63*16*-29
16. Nitra B*30*4*3*23*25:64*15*-30
Bilancia Spartaka B
* Góly: 5 – Ivanič, 4 – Molnár, Hesek, 1 – Vido, Gašparík, Chalupka, Jakubička;
* ŽK: 8 – Šebík, 5 – Hanzel, Ekhardt, 4 – Bernát, Nádaský, 3 – Vido, Semanko, 2 – Molnár, Mackovčín, Juhász, Jakubička, Ivanič, Kardoš, 1 – Bartoš, Piešťanský, Hrdina, Hesek, Strečanský, Gašparík, Filip, Fall, Radošovský, Hlavatovič;
* ČK: T. Ekhardt (v Šali), Kardoš (v Prešove), Molnár (so Slovanom), Hanzel (so Sencom).
- miki-